working swimtimes

Organization logo
Great Bay Masters:
Time Tabulations for 25-Yard (SCY),
25-Meter (SCM) amp; 50-Meter (LCM) Pools

** Please notify ed at egswim dot com if you find any errors or problems **
GBM Records set at recent meets:




     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 180715-JennyThompson; Course = LCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Free      Lauren Heath         1:18.58     34     30-34
     200 Free      Lauren Heath         2:59.52     34     30-34
     100 Free      Tara Mack            1:13.02     46     45-49
     200 Free      Patty Rupp Hodge     2:51.82     53     50-54
     100 Back      Patty Rupp Hodge     1:31.47     53     50-54
     200 Breast    Betsy Sandberg       3:42.90     50     50-54
     200 Fly       Patty Rupp Hodge     3:44.45     53     50-54
     50 Fly        Linda Behan            40.98     55     55-59
     200 IM        Linda Behan          3:23.28     55     55-59
     50 Back       Patricia Campbell      52.85     65     65-69
     100 Back      Patricia Campbell    1:56.03     65     65-69
     100 Free      Andrew Macdonald       57.84     20     18-24
     50 Back       Andrew Macdonald       31.15     20     18-24
     100 Breast    Chad Neild           1:34.84     22     18-24
     100 Fly       Andrew Macdonald     1:02.43     20     18-24
     200 IM        Alec Rooney          3:35.09     48     45-49
     50 Back       Joseph Orzel           44.09     59     55-59
     50 Free       Thomas Newkirk         34.66     70     70-74
     100 Free      Thomas Newkirk       1:20.86     70     70-74
     50 Back       Richard Arnold       1:26.04     86     85-89

Number of records set at this meet: 20


      RECORDS SET AT MEET: 180715-JenntThompson; Course = LCM

Mixed      400 Free      200-239      5:15.40      2018 
Linda Behan, 55    Joseph Orzel, 59 
Tara Mack, 46    Edmund Gendreau, 56 

Number of records set at this meet: 1



     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 180318-Harvard-NELMSC-Relay; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Back       Linda Behan            38.23     54     50-54

Number of records set at this meet: 1

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 180318-Harvard-NELMSC; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     200 Back      Kristine Trutor      2:17.23     29     25-29
     50 Breast     Kristine Trutor        33.15     29     25-29
     100 Fly       Kristine Trutor      1:03.46     29     25-29
     50 Free       Crystie McGrail        27.36     33     30-34
     100 Back      Patty Rupp Hodge     1:15.61     52     50-54
     200 Breast    Patty Rupp Hodge     3:02.52     52     50-54
     200 IM        Patty Rupp Hodge     2:44.13     52     50-54
     1000 Free     Sally Gallagher     14:25.69     56     55-59
     100 Fly       Sally Gallagher      1:26.31     56     55-59
     400 IM        Sally Gallagher      6:46.81     56     55-59
     100 Breast    Chad Neild           1:15.34     21     18-24
     100 Free      Guy Davis              53.66     59     55-59
     200 Free      Guy Davis            1:59.40     59     55-59
     500 Free      Guy Davis            5:27.11     59     55-59
     50 Back       Edmund Gendreau        28.42     55     55-59
     100 Back      Edmund Gendreau      1:02.13     55     55-59
     200 Back      Edmund Gendreau      2:14.10     55     55-59
     50 Breast     Edmund Gendreau        31.09     55     55-59
     100 Breast    Edmund Gendreau      1:06.33     55     55-59
     200 Breast    Edmund Gendreau      2:21.22     55     55-59
     100 Fly       Guy Davis              59.01     59     55-59
     200 Fly       Guy Davis            2:18.37     59     55-59
     200 IM        Edmund Gendreau      2:11.41     55     55-59
     400 IM        Edmund Gendreau      4:39.75     55     55-59
     200 Back      Steve Miller         2:45.61     63     60-64
     50 Back       Johan Kerkhove         34.87     65     65-69
     100 Back      Johan Kerkhove       1:17.08     65     65-69
     100 Breast    John Lewis           1:29.08     71     70-74
     100 Free      Philip Read          1:29.35     75     75-79
     100 Back      Philip Read          1:46.87     75     75-79
     200 IM        Philip Read          4:06.27     75     75-79

Number of records set at this meet: 31

      RECORDS SET AT MEET: 180318-Harvard-NELMSC; Course = SCY

Women      200 Medley      55-64      3:03.38      2018 
Patricia Campbell, 64    Mary Thomas, 56 
Gail Pentheny, 55    Sally Gallagher, 56 

Women      400 Free      55-64      5:34.26      2018 
Ann Richard, 59    Patricia Campbell, 64 
Mary Thomas, 56    Sally Gallagher, 56 

Men      200 Medley      55-64      2:21.09      2018 
Johan Kerkhove, 65    Steve Miller, 63 
Thomas Newkirk, 69    Tom Mack, 59 

Number of records set at this meet: 3


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 180204-Exeter; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     1650 Free     Edmund Gendreau     19:57.25     55     55-59

Number of records set at this meet: 1

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 171210-NELMSC-Champ-Relay; Course = SCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Back       Crystie McGrail        34.18     33     30-34
     100 Back      Linda Behan          1:31.05     54     50-54
     50 Back       Johan Kerkhove         39.69     65     65-69

Number of records set at this meet: 3

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 171210-NELMSC-Champ; Course = SCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     200 Back      Kristine Trutor      2:37.99     29     25-29
     50 Fly        Linda Behan            39.51     54     50-54
     100 Free      Aagje Caron          1:44.18     76     75-79
     200 Free      Aagje Caron          3:46.91     76     75-79
     400 Free      Aagje Caron          7:48.81     76     75-79
     200 Breast    Aagje Caron          4:27.98     76     75-79
     400 IM        Aagje Caron          9:01.58     76     75-79
     1500 Free     Kevin Schuster      20:28.48     30     30-34
     100 Breast    Thomas Wraight       1:26.21     30     30-34
     1500 Free     Frederick Schmuhl   23:03.97     53     50-54
     200 Free      Guy Davis            2:13.13     58     55-59
     400 Free      Guy Davis            4:49.28     58     55-59
     800 Free      Guy Davis           10:04.63     58     55-59
     1500 Free     Guy Davis           19:00.91     58     55-59
     50 Breast     Guy Davis              35.64     58     55-59
     200 Breast    Guy Davis            2:55.20     58     55-59
     50 Fly        Guy Davis              29.44     58     55-59
     100 Fly       Guy Davis            1:06.85     58     55-59
     100 IM        Guy Davis            1:08.35     58     55-59
     200 IM        Guy Davis            2:30.67     58     55-59
     100 Fly       Jack Ceckler         1:24.79     61     60-64
     200 Fly       Jack Ceckler         3:25.37     61     60-64
     200 Back      Johan Kerkhove       3:12.68     65     65-69
     50 Free       John Lewis             37.01     71     70-74
     100 Breast    John Lewis           1:46.06     71     70-74
     100 IM        John Lewis           1:44.75     71     70-74
     50 Free       Philip Read            43.10     75     75-79
     100 IM        Philip Read          2:08.44     75     75-79
     200 IM        Philip Read          4:45.96     75     75-79

Number of records set at this meet: 29

      RECORDS SET AT MEET: 171210-NELMSC-Champ; Course = SCM

Women      200 Free      120-159      2:07.88      2017 
Kristine Trutor, 29    Lauren Heath, 33 
Kerri Seger, 34    Crystie McGrail, 33  

Men      400 Free      240-279      4:45.86      2017 
Richard Schultz, 51    Steve Miller, 63 
Thomas Newkirk, 69    Jack Ceckler, 61 

Men      200 Free      280-319      2:31.98      2017 
Thomas Newkirk, 69    Philip Read, 75 
John Lewis, 71    Johan Kerkhove, 65 

Men      400 Medley      280-319      6:58.93      2017 
Johan Kerkhove, 65    John Lewis, 71 
Thomas Newkirk, 69    Philip Read, 75 


Number of records set at this meet: 4




     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 171119-Bath; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Breast     Julia Malloy           41.16     57     55-59
     100 Breast    Julia Malloy         1:33.00     57     55-59

Number of records set at this meet: 2


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 171028UVAC; Course = SCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Free      Crystie McGrail      1:07.88     33     30-34
     100 Back      Crystie McGrail      1:16.06     33     30-34

Number of records set at this meet: 2


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160501-USMS-Nats; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Back      Crystie McGrail      1:06.99     31     30-34
     200 Back      Crystie McGrail      2:23.77     31     30-34
     500 Free      Robyn Shiely         7:40.01     60     60-64
     1000 Free     Robyn Shiely        15:44.31     60     60-64
     1650 Free     Robyn Shiely        26:38.45     60     60-64

Number of records set at this meet: 5

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170820-FINA-World-Champ; Course = LCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     400 Free      Aagje Caron          7:53.38     76     75-79
     100 Breast    Aagje Caron          2:06.69     76     75-79
     200 Breast    Aagje Caron          4:38.96     76     75-79
     100 Fly       Aagje Caron          2:21.99     76     75-79
     400 IM        Aagje Caron          9:06.58     76     75-79

Number of records set at this meet: 5

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170716-Jenny-Thompson; Course = LCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Fly       Linda Behan          1:45.78     54     50-54
     200 IM        Linda Behan          3:18.76     54     50-54
     100 Back      Patricia Campbell    1:53.11     64     60-64
     200 Back      Patricia Campbell    4:06.92     64     60-64
     50 Free       Thomas Cundiff         28.86     24     18-24
     200 Free      Thomas Cundiff       2:31.27     24     18-24
     50 Fly        Thomas Cundiff         30.77     24     18-24
     50 Free       Jason Vanier           28.00     30     30-34
     50 Back       Bart Westgeest         35.91     38     35-39
     100 Fly       Alec Rooney          2:01.14     47     45-49
     100 Back      Edmund Gendreau      1:17.78     55     55-59
     100 Breast    Edmund Gendreau      1:23.62     55     55-59
     200 Back      Steve Miller         3:21.38     63     60-64
     100 Back      Johan Kerkhove       1:35.27     65     65-69
     50 Breast     John Lewis             45.46     71     70-74
     50 Free       Richard Arnold       1:09.42     85     85-89
     200 IM        Richard Arnold       7:35.96     85     85-89

Number of records set at this meet: 17

      RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170716-Jenny-Thompson; Course = LCM

Women      400 Free      200-239      5:59.02      2017 
Linda Behan, 54    Patricia Campbell, 64 
Karen Grant, 54    Helaine Wemple, 48 

Men      400 Free      240-279      5:37.66      2017 
Johan Kerkhove, 65    John Lewis, 71 
Steve Miller, 63    Thomas Newkirk, 69 

Number of records set at this meet: 2


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170708-Bay-State-Games; Course = LCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     200 Back      Edmund Gendreau      2:43.98     55     55-59
     200 Breast    Edmund Gendreau      2:53.32     55     55-59
     400 IM        Edmund Gendreau      5:46.93     55     55-59

Number of records set at this meet: 3


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170430-USMS-Nats; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Back      Crystie McGrail      1:05.62     32     30-34
     200 Back      Crystie McGrail      2:23.11     32     30-34
     100 IM        Crystie McGrail      1:06.49     32     30-34
     200 IM        Crystie McGrail      2:25.70     32     30-34
     400 IM        Crystie McGrail      5:15.38     32     30-34
     100 Breast    Rachel Neild         1:20.51     36     35-39
     100 Free      Aagje Caron          1:30.09     75     75-79
     100 Breast    Aagje Caron          1:53.89     75     75-79
     200 Breast    Aagje Caron          4:12.27     75     75-79
     100 Fly       Aagje Caron          2:00.91     75     75-79
     400 IM        Aagje Caron          8:04.16     75     75-79
     200 IM        Chad Neild           2:27.76     20     18-24
     50 Breast     Matthew Whitford       28.90     41     40-44

Number of records set at this meet: 13


      RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170430-USMS-Nats; Course = SCY

Men      200 Free      18-24      1:41.43      2017 
Christophe Cloitre, 42    Chad Neild, 20 
Richard Schultz, 50    Matthew Whitford, 41 

Number of records set at this meet: 1



     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170319-NELMSC-champ-Relay; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Back      Sally Gallagher      1:35.23     55     55-59

Number of records set at this meet: 1

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170319-NELMSC-champ; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     500 Free      Lindsay Gray         5:53.26     31     30-34
     1000 Free     Crystie McGrail     13:13.29     32     30-34
     50 Back       Crystie McGrail        30.11     32     30-34
     100 Fly       Lindsay Gray         1:09.19     31     30-34
     50 Free       Sally Gallagher        32.26     55     55-59
     200 Free      Sally Gallagher      2:36.65     55     55-59
     500 Free      Sally Gallagher      6:51.55     55     55-59
     1650 Free     Sally Gallagher     24:02.44     55     55-59
     200 Breast    Sally Gallagher      3:26.92     55     55-59
     50 Fly        Sally Gallagher        38.04     55     55-59
     100 IM        Sally Gallagher      1:25.55     55     55-59
     200 Free      Aagje Caron          3:16.04     75     75-79
     500 Free      Aagje Caron          8:37.09     75     75-79
     200 Fly       Kyle Burnell         2:14.01     31     30-34
     50 Free       Kirk Larsen            22.77     40     40-44
     200 Back      Travis Harker        2:07.76     43     40-44
     200 Back      Edmund Gendreau      2:13.72     54     50-54
     100 Breast    Edmund Gendreau      1:07.56     54     50-54
     200 Breast    Edmund Gendreau      2:23.82     54     50-54
     50 Free       John Lewis             32.74     70     70-74
     100 Free      John Lewis           1:15.02     70     70-74
     1000 Free     Philip Read         18:36.11     74     70-74
     200 Back      Philip Read          3:50.04     74     70-74
     50 Breast     John Lewis             36.80     70     70-74
     100 IM        John Lewis           1:27.39     70     70-74

Number of records set at this meet: 25


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170225-Westbrook; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     200 Breast    Crystie McGrail      2:55.78     32     30-34

Number of records set at this meet: 1

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 170205-Exeter; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     500 Free      Patty Rupp Hodge     6:33.83     51     50-54
     100 Breast    Patty Rupp Hodge     1:26.60     51     50-54
     50 Back       Johan Kerkhove         35.97     64     60-64
     100 Back      Johan Kerkhove       1:20.28     64     60-64
     50 Fly        John Lewis             43.54     70     70-74

Number of records set at this meet: 5

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 161211-NELMSC-champ-Relay; Course = SCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Free      Sally Gallagher      1:22.47     55     55-59
     100 Back      Richard Arnold       2:33.84     84     80-84

Number of records set at this meet: 2

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 161211-NELMSC-champ; Course = SCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Free       L McKenna Gray         30.30     31     30-34
     200 Back      Crystie McGrail      2:42.83     32     30-34
     200 IM        Crystie McGrail      2:44.67     32     30-34
     400 IM        Crystie McGrail      6:04.20     32     30-34
     50 Free       Karen Grant            32.76     53     50-54
     100 Breast    Karen Grant          1:35.35     53     50-54
     100 IM        Karen Grant          1:24.88     53     50-54
     200 IM        Karen Grant          3:08.49     53     50-54
     50 Free       Sally Gallagher        36.02     55     55-59
     200 Free      Sally Gallagher      2:54.79     55     55-59
     400 Free      Sally Gallagher      6:08.57     55     55-59
     800 Free      Sally Gallagher     12:30.60     55     55-59
     50 Fly        Sally Gallagher        42.56     55     55-59
     100 IM        Sally Gallagher      1:36.31     55     55-59
     100 Breast    Thomas Wraight       1:27.18     29     25-29
     50 Fly        Kirk Larsen            27.42     39     35-39
     400 Free      Travis Harker        4:37.77     43     40-44
     200 Back      Travis Harker        2:23.03     43     40-44
     400 IM        Brett Games          6:02.10     50     50-54
     800 Free      Steve Miller        11:07.68     62     60-64
     50 Back       Richard Arnold       1:17.48     84     80-84

Number of records set at this meet: 21


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 161029-Erswell; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Free      Sally Gallagher      1:13.21     55     55-59
     200 IM        Sally Gallagher      3:04.77     55     55-59

Number of records set at this meet: 2

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160717-JennyThompson; Course = LCM

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Back       Betsy Sandberg         44.14     48     45-49
     50 Free       Anne Zwart             36.31     56     55-59
     200 Free      Sally Gallagher      3:00.36     55     55-59
     50 Back       Anne Zwart             46.36     56     55-59
     100 Back      Anne Zwart           1:38.37     56     55-59
     50 Breast     Anne Zwart             48.25     56     55-59
     100 Breast    Anne Zwart           1:44.61     56     55-59
     50 Back       Matthew Whitford       35.39     41     40-44
     50 Fly        M Busby                35.66     56     55-59
     200 IM        M Busby              3:01.00     56     55-59
     200 Free      Steve Miller         2:43.54     62     60-64
     400 Free      Steve Miller         5:38.73     62     60-64
     200 Breast    Steve Miller         3:36.76     62     60-64
     50 Fly        Jack Ceckler           34.09     60     60-64
     100 Fly       Jack Ceckler         1:35.07     60     60-64
     200 IM        Steve Miller         3:11.15     62     60-64
     50 Back       Richard Arnold       1:28.16     84     80-84

Number of records set at this meet: 17

     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160501-USMS-Nats; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     500 Free      Robyn Shiely         7:40.01     60     60-64
     1000 Free     Robyn Shiely        15:44.31     60     60-64
     1650 Free     Robyn Shiely        26:38.45     60     60-64

Number of records set at this meet: 3


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160417-YMCA-MastersNats; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Free       Tracy Phillips         28.00     50     50-54
     50 Fly        Tracy Phillips         31.21     50     50-54
     100 Fly       Tracy Phillips       1:12.78     50     50-54
     100 IM        Tracy Phillips       1:12.91     50     50-54

Number of records set at this meet: 4


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160320-NELMSC; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     1000 Free     Crystie McGrail     13:14.40     31     30-34
     50 Back       Crystie McGrail        30.82     31     30-34
     50 Fly        Crystie McGrail        30.06     31     30-34
     100 IM        Crystie McGrail      1:08.18     31     30-34
     200 IM        Crystie McGrail      2:27.55     31     30-34
     200 IM        Patricia Campbell    3:40.72     62     60-64
     1650 Free     Susan Barbary           0.00     66     65-69
     50 Breast     Susan Barbary          51.07     66     65-69
     1000 Free     Ann Fredette        18:24.94     71     70-74
     1650 Free     Joshua Blake        18:21.96     25     25-29
     200 Breast    Thomas Wraight       2:59.29     28     25-29
     1000 Free     Kyle Burnell        11:21.15     30     30-34
     50 Breast     Matthew Whitford       29.76     40     40-44
     50 Back       Jerry Bailey           26.29     46     45-49
     100 Back      Jerry Bailey           56.65     46     45-49
     50 Fly        Jerry Bailey           25.39     46     45-49
     100 IM        Jerry Bailey           56.31     46     45-49
     100 Free      Guy Davis              53.95     57     55-59
     500 Free      Kym Berman           5:59.22     56     55-59
     1000 Free     Guy Davis           11:21.13     57     55-59
     50 Breast     Guy Davis              32.26     57     55-59
     200 Breast    Guy Davis            2:34.79     57     55-59
     100 Fly       Guy Davis              59.04     57     55-59
     100 IM        Guy Davis            1:00.88     57     55-59
     200 IM        Guy Davis            2:14.30     57     55-59
     100 Free      Robert Stedman       1:04.04     60     60-64
     500 Free      Steve Miller         6:05.44     61     60-64
     1650 Free     Steve Miller        20:41.24     61     60-64
     200 Breast    Steve Miller         3:02.57     61     60-64
     400 IM        Steve Miller         5:44.03     61     60-64
     50 Fly        Thomas Newkirk         33.31     67     65-69
     100 Fly       Thomas Newkirk       1:27.13     67     65-69
     50 Back       Philip Read            44.51     73     70-74
     100 Back      Philip Read          1:43.04     73     70-74
     100 Breast    Philip Read          1:58.85     73     70-74
     100 IM        Philip Read          1:42.06     73     70-74

Number of records set at this meet: 36


      RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160320-NELMSC; Course = SCY

Mixed      200 Free      45-54      1:59.22      2016
Gail Pentheny, 53    Frederick Schmuhl, 51
Sally Gallagher, 54    Kym Berman, 56

Number of records set at this meet: 1 


     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160221-Cacsco-Bay; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     50 Back       Linda Read             51.74     65     65-69
     100 Back      Linda Read           2:00.34     65     65-69
     200 Back      Aagje Caron          4:04.96     74     70-74
     50 Back       Thomas Newkirk         38.17     67     65-69

Number of records set at this meet: 4



     RECORDS SET AT MEET: 160207-Exeter; Course = SCY

     EVENT         NAME                   TIME     AGE     GROUP
     100 Back      Nick Sharek          1:06.57     24     18-24
     1650 Free     Tom Mack            20:42.32     57     55-59

Number of records set at this meet: 2